Connecticut Admissions Ambassadors

You can volunteer for any of these college fairs in Connecticut by sending us your contact info using our convenient online form.  Choosing fairs listed with an asterisk (*) means you won't be on your own.  You'll be teaming-up with someone from our admission staff or another volunteer.

If you want to see where these fairs are happening, we can show you all your options on Google Maps.

 

Date

Time

Host

City

*

9/23/2019

6:30 - 8:00 PM

Shelton HS

Shelton

 

9/24/2019

6:00 - 8:00 PM

Bristol Eastern HS

Bristol

 

9/26/2019

9:00 - 10:30 AM

Waterbury Career Academy

Waterbury

 

9/30/2019

8:00 - 8:45 AM

Ellington HS

Ellington

*

9/30/2019

10:00 - 11:00 AM

Manchester HS

Manchester

*

10/1/2019

8:30 - 9:00 AM

Norwalk HS

Norwalk

*

10/1/2019

9:50 - 10:40 AM

Staples HS

Westport

*

10/1/2019

12:15 - 12:45 PM

Brien McMahon HS

Norwalk

*

10/2/2019

 9:00 - 9:30 AM

North Haven HS

North Haven

*

10/2/2019

11:00 - 11:30 AM

Amity Regional HS

Woodbridge

*

10/2/2019

2:00 - 3:00 PM

Amistad Academy

New Haven

*

10/2/2019

6:00 - 8:00 PM

West Haven HS

West Haven

 

10/2/2019

6:30 - 8:00 PM

Torrington HS

Torrington

 

10/3/2019

8:30 - 10:00 AM

Bolton HS

Bolton

*

10/3/2019

10:30 - 12:00 PM

RHAM High School

Hebron

*

10/3/2019

1:00 - 2:10 PM

Bacon Academy

Colchester

*

10/8/2019

9:00 - 10:30 AM

Stonington HS

Pawcatuck

*

10/8/2019

12:30 - 2:00 PM

Waterford HS

Waterford

*

10/8/2019

6:30 - 8:00 PM

East Lyme HS

East Lyme

*

10/9/2019

1:00 - 2:20 PM

Griswold HS

Griswold

*

10/9/2019

10:30 - 12:00 PM

Plainfield HS

Central Village

*

10/9/2019

6:30 - 8:00 PM

Ledyard HS

Ledyard

*

10/10/2019

6:30 - 8:00 PM

Rockville HS Tri-Town CF

Vernon

*

10/18/2019

9:00 - 11:30 AM

Branford HS

Branford

 

10/21/2019

8:00 – 9:30 AM

Berlin HS

Berlin

*

10/21/2019

10:15 - 11:15 AM

Bulkeley HS

Hartford

*

10/21/2019

12:00 - 1:30 PM

Sports & Medical Sci. Academy

Hartford

*

10/21/2019

5:00 - 8:30 PM

Danbury Fair Mall

Danbury

 

10/21/2019

6:30 - 8:00 PM

Glastonbury HS

Glastonbury

*

10/22/2019

10:30 - 11:30 AM

Bloomfield HS

Bloomfield

*

10/22/2019

12:30 - 2:00 PM

Windsor Locks HS

Windsor Locks

*

10/22/2019

6:30 - 8:00 PM

Windsor HS

Windsor 

*

10/22/2019

7:30 - 9:10 AM

Newington HS

Newington

*

10/23/2019

7:45 - 9:15 AM

Canton HS

Canton

*

10/23/2019

8:00 - 11:00 AM

Ansonia HS

Ansonia

 

10/23/2019

9:45 - 11:20 AM

Farmington HS

Farmington

*

10/23/2019

1:00 - 2:30 PM

Granby HS

Granby

*

10/23/2019

6:30 - 8:00 PM

Conard HS

West Hartford

*

10/24/2019

7:30 - 9:30 AM

South Windsor HS

South Windsor

*

10/24/2019

8:30 - 11:00 AM

Wilby HS

Waterbury

 

10/24/2019

10:30 - 12:00 PM

Somers HS

Somers

*

10/24/2019

1:00 - 2:00 PM

Suffield HS

Suffield

*

10/24/2019

6:00 - 7:30 PM

Daniel Hand HS

Madison

 

10/24/2019

6:30 - 8:00 PM

Lewis Mills HS

Burlington

*

10/24/2019

6:30 - 8:30 PM

Stamford CF - Westhill HS

Stamford

 

10/25/2019

7:30 - 9:20 AM

New Britain HS

New Britain

*

10/25/2019

10:00 - 11:30 AM

Plainville HS

Plainville

*

10/29/2019

6:30 - 8:00 PM

Mark Sheehan/Lyman Hall HS

Wallingford

 

10/30/2019

6:00 - 8:00 PM

Enfield HS

Enfield

*