New York Admissions Ambassadors

You can volunteer for any of these college fairs on Long Island, New York, by sending us your contact info using our convenient online form.  Choosing fairs listed with an asterisk (*) means you won't be on your own.  You'll be teaming-up with someone from our admission staff or another volunteer.

If you want to see where these fairs are happening, we can show you all your options on Google Maps.

 

Date

Time

Host

City

*

9/15/2019

11:00 - 3:00 PM

Long Island NACAC

Uniondale

*

9/16/2019

6:30 - 9:00 PM

Sanford H. Calhoun HS

Merrick

 

9/23/2019

9:10 - 9:55 AM

Bethpage HS

Bethpage

*

9/23/2019

11:55 - 12:25 PM

Plainedge HS

Massapequa

*

9/23/2019

12:30 - 2:00 PM

Southold Jr.-Sr. HS

Southold

*

9/23/2019

6:45 - 9:00 PM

Bay Shore HS

Bay Shore

 

9/24/2019

8:30 - 9:45 AM

Wantagh HS

Wantagh

*

9/24/2019

10:30 - 12:00 PM

Island Trees HS

Levittown

*

9/24/2019

7:00 - 9:00 PM

Hicksville Sr. HS

Hicksville

*

9/25/2019

8:30 - 9:45 AM

Oyster Bay HS

Oyster Bay

*

9/25/2019

6:30 - 9:00 PM

Sayville & Connetquot HSs

West Sayville

*

9/26/2019

9:00 - 10:30 AM

W. Tresper Clarke HS

Westbury

*

9/26/2019

11:15 - 12:40 PM

East Meadow HS

East Meadow

*

9/27/2019

8:15 - 9:45 AM

Massapequa HS

Massapequa

*

10/7/2019

6:30 - 8:30 PM

Patchogue-Medford HS

Medford

 

10/15/2019

8:00 - 9:30 AM

West Babylon Senior HS

West Babylon

*

10/15/2019

9:50 - 11:30 AM

Walther G. O'Connell HS

Copiague

*

10/15/2019

12:15 - 1:45 PM

Babylon Jr.-Sr. HS

Babylon

*

10/15/2019

6:30 - 8:30 PM

East Islip HS

Islip Terrace

*

10/16/2019

7:00 - 9:00 PM

Uniondale HS

Uniondale

*

10/17/2019

8:15 - 10:30 AM

Southampton HS

Southampton

*

10/17/2019

11:00 - 12:00 PM

Eastport-South Manor Jr.-Sr. HS

Manorville

*

10/17/2019

12:30 - 2:00 PM

Center Moriches HS

Center Moriches

*

10/17/2019

7:00 - 9:15 PM

Amityville Memorial HS

Amityville

*

10/18/2019

9:30 - 11:30 AM

Lindenhurst HS

Lindenhurst

*

10/18/2019

11:00 - 12:30 PM

Great Neck North HS

Great Neck

*

10/18/2019

12:00 - 1:30 PM

North Babylon HS

North Babylon

*

10/22/2019

5:30 -9:00 PM

Benjamin N. Cardozo HS

Bayside

 

10/23/2019

7:00 - 9:00 PM

Longwood HS

Middle Island

 

10/24/2019

6:00 - 8:00 PM

West Islip Sr. HS

West Islip

 

10/29/2019

5:00 - 8:30 PM

William Cullen Bryant HS

Long Island City

 

11/7/2019

7:00 - 8:30 PM

Valley Stream Central HS

Valley Stream

 

11/13/2019

5:30 -9:00 PM

Long Island HS for the Arts

Syosset